Tnt.Com - Info tnt.com

tnt.com receives about 60,500 unique visitors and 179,685 (2.97 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $579.81/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $334,629.36. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tnt.com is ranked number 7,838 in the world and 0.0121% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Atherstone, P3, CV9, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 164.39.122.27. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - tnt.com

Courier offering global express distribution, logistics and international mail service of parcels and freight.
Welcome to TNT. We offer door-to-door shipping to more than 200 countries—connecting people and businesses all over the world.
How did tnt.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 137 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with tnt.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is tnt.com?

60.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
60,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,815,000
Pages per Visit:
2.97
Daily Pageviews:
179,685
Alexa Rank:
7,838 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0121%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 14.0%17.1%4607
United Kingdom 8.6%9.0%2491
Spain 5.7%6.4%2585
France 5.7%3.0%4586
Italy 4.8%3.0%3835
Australia 4.7%4.4%1827
Germany 4.3%4.1%6048
United States 2.5%1.6%41583
Saudi Arabia 2.5%2.9%2006
Japan 2.5%1.6%17985
Taiwan 2.5%3.2%2802
Poland 2.3%2.9%3722
India 2.2%1.4%15763
Belgium 1.9%1.9%2019
Portugal 1.7%2.2%1390
Turkey 1.7%1.8%4272
Netherlands 1.6%1.7%3545
Kuwait 1.6%3.4%704
Greece 1.4%2.2%2706
Romania 1.4%1.8%2194
Singapore 1.4%1.2%2323
Brazil 1.3%0.8%12081
Indonesia 1.3%1.5%5179
Switzerland 1.1%0.8%2976
Malaysia 1.1%1.4%2903
Sweden 1.0%1.4%3230
Norway 1.0%0.6%2903
Russian Federation 1.0%0.6%25894
Hong Kong 0.9%1.2%3565
Hungary 0.8%0.9%2532
Korea, Republic of 0.7%1.7%10234
South Africa 0.7%0.6%5587
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.6%3028
Egypt 0.7%0.6%5635
Viet Nam 0.6%0.5%4642
Denmark 0.6%0.5%3376
Czech Republic 0.5%0.7%5640
Thailand 0.5%0.5%6872
Ireland 0.5%0.4%4435

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tnt.com
87.82%55.56%1.88
mytnt.tnt.com
18.66%7.55%1.2
my.tnt.com
15.40%33.83%6.5
express.tnt.com
2.27%2.11%2.8
common.tnt.com
0.79%0.84%3
OTHER
0%0.13%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush tnt.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  tnt.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  22,663
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  50,101
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  74,566
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $52,873.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  4
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  1
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is tnt.com?

Facebook:
  5,902
Google +:
  153
Linkedin:
  1,028
Stumbles:
  5
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much tnt.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$579.81
Monthly Revenue:
$17,394.30
Yearly Revenue:
$211,630.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 16,172$100.75
China 30,726$94.94
Australia 7,906$59.53
Germany 7,367$35.58
United States 2,875$32.98
France 5,391$25.34
Italy 5,391$18.81
Belgium 3,414$16.83
Netherlands 3,055$15.55
Sweden 2,516$13.38
Spain 11,500$12.76
Taiwan 5,750$10.92
Saudi Arabia 5,211$10.53
Poland 5,211$9.43
Kuwait 6,109$9.41
Japan 2,875$9.20
Switzerland 1,437$8.73
Portugal 3,953$8.62
Malaysia 2,516$7.62
Hong Kong 2,156$7.44
Greece 3,953$7.12
Korea, Republic of 3,055$7.09
Singapore 2,156$6.45
Norway 1,078$5.71
South Africa 1,078$4.75
United Arab Emirates 1,078$4.04
India 2,516$4.02
Romania 3,234$3.82
Ireland 719$3.56
Turkey 3,234$3.53
Denmark 898$3.45
Hungary 1,617$3.36
Indonesia 2,695$3.32
Czech Republic 1,258$2.73
Brazil 1,437$2.54
Thailand 898$2.25
Russian Federation 1,078$2.19
Egypt 1,078$0.87
Viet Nam 898$0.66

How much money do tnt.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$100.62
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,018.62
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$36,726.59
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
28,911
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
867,339
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
10,552,631
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United Kingdom 2,587$16.12
China 3,994$12.34
Australia 1,581$11.91
Germany 2,136$10.32
United States 517$5.94
Sweden 704$3.75
Italy 916$3.20
Poland 1,720$3.11
France 593$2.79
Greece 1,542$2.78
Netherlands 519$2.64
Spain 2,185$2.43
Saudi Arabia 1,094$2.21
Belgium 410$2.02
Indonesia 1,563$1.92
Singapore 625$1.87
Portugal 830$1.81
Taiwan 920$1.75
Switzerland 259$1.57
Ireland 280$1.39
Norway 216$1.14
India 704$1.13
Hungary 420$0.87
Denmark 225$0.86
Romania 679$0.80
Hong Kong 216$0.74
Malaysia 201$0.61
United Arab Emirates 151$0.57
Kuwait 244$0.38
Korea, Republic of 122$0.28
Japan 86$0.28
Czech Republic 126$0.27
Turkey 226$0.25
Brazil 86$0.15
Thailand 54$0.13
Russian Federation 65$0.13
South Africa 22$0.10
Egypt 54$0.04
Viet Nam 36$0.03

How much is tnt.com worth?

Website Value:
$334,629.36

Where is tnt.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
164.39.122.27
ASN:
AS44931 
ISP:
TNT-EXP-ICS 
Server Location:
Atherstone
P3
CV9
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 164.39.122.27

How fast does tnt.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1542 ms) 57 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.tnt.com/etc/designs/tntexpress/3.28.3/js/tc-require.min.js
https://www.tnt.com/etc/designs/tntexpress/3.28.3/js/tc-head.min.js
https://www.tnt.com/etc/designs/tntexpress/3.28.3/js/amd/tc-core.js
https://www.tnt.com/etc/designs/tntexpress/3.28.3/js/tc-footer.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.tnt.com/etc/designs/tntexpress/3.28.3/css/tntc-combined.min.css
https://track.prd.tnt-digital.com/apps/track/assets/styles/track.widget.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 195.1KiB (76% reduction).

Compressing https://www.tnt.com/content/dam/tnt_express_media/global_media_library/Fedex/OHP_Generic_EN/home-1024x300.jpg could save 193.8KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing https://www.tnt.com/etc/designs/tntexpress/3.28.3/images/icons/form-buttons-x2.png could save 1.3KiB (47% reduction).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://tnt.com/
https://www.tnt.com/
https://www.tnt.com/express/en_us/site/home.html

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 61% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/5435521705.js (2.1 minutes)
https://tapi.optimizely.com/api/targetingEmbed/5435521705/6092381652/oeu1501250556810r0.4481974656227976 (5 minutes)
https://tdn.r42tag.com/data/segment/11***/a34e3a56-a4c7-473f-8994-9c75cda0bb2a/cached-300/11***_121 (5 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-P3N5Z6 (15 minutes)
https://d.tnt.com/gdl.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://tdn.r42tag.com/lib/11***-v1.js (4 hours)
https://www.tnt.com/dictionary/en_gc/track-n-trace/jcr:content/translation.json (20 hours)
https://www.tnt.com/dictionary/en_us/track-n-trace/jcr:content/translation.json (21.6 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <button id="tpButtonText" type="submit">Get price</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="track-radio-shipnr" type="radio" name="searchType" class="ng-pristine ng…d ng-not-empty"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="track-radio-shipnr">Shipment number</label> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/express/en_us…terms-use.html" class="anchor--deeplink">Find out more</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/express/en_us…terms-use.html" class="anchor--deeplink">Find out more</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="r42-o-button r…lerting__close">Got it</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.tnt.com/update" class="r42-o-link-mor…alerting__more">Read more</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.tnt.com/update" class="r42-o-link-mor…alerting__more">Read more</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.5KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying https://www.tnt.com/express/en_us/site/home.html could save 2.5KiB (13% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

tnt.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

tnt.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.tnt.com/express/en_us/site/home.html
Expires: Fri, 28 Jul 2017 14:02:33 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Fri, 28 Jul 2017 14:02:33 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache/2.4.12 (Red Hat) Communique/4.1.9
Last-Modified: Thu, 27 Jul 2017 11:40:14 GMT
ETag: "1e161-5554b07200380-gzip"
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Cache-Control: max-age=86400
Expires: Sat, 29 Jul 2017 14:02:34 GMT
Date: Fri, 28 Jul 2017 14:02:34 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 164.39.122.27 671
NS use1.akam.net 671
NS ns0-t.dns.pipex.net 671
NS eur2.akam.net 671
NS usw2.akam.net 671
NS eur1.akam.net 671
NS ns1-129.akam.net 671
NS ns1-13.akam.net 671
NS ns2.tnt.com 671
NS ns1-t.dns.pipex.net 671
NS usc1.akam.net 671
NS asia3.akam.net 671
NS ns1.tnt.com 671
MX cust1107-5.in.mailcontrol.com 1446
MX cust1107-1.in.mailcontrol.com 1446
MX cust1107-6.in.mailcontrol.com 1446
MX cust1107-4.in.mailcontrol.com 1446
MX cust1107-3.in.mailcontrol.com 1446
MX cust1107-8.in.mailcontrol.com 1446
MX cust1107-2.in.mailcontrol.com 1446
MX cust1107-9.in.mailcontrol.com 1446
MX cust1107-10.in.mailcontrol.com 1446
MX cust1107-7.in.mailcontrol.com 1446

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
20 years 9 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.ascio.com...
Domain Name: tnt.com
Registry Domain ID: 3704473_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.ascio.com
Registrar URL: http://www.ascio.com
Updated Date: 2016-09-05T23:02:43Z
Creation Date: 1996-10-03T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-10-02T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Ascio Technologies, Inc
Registrar IANA ID: 106
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.2070159370
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp
Domain Status: OK
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: TNT Holdings
Registrant Organization: TNT Holdings B.V
Registrant Street: Taurusavenue 111
Registrant City: LS Hoofddorp
Registrant State/Province: Hoofddorp
Registrant Postal Code: 2132
Registrant Country: NL
Registrant Phone: +44.1827710725
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +44.1827710725
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Management
Admin Organization: TNT Express ICS
Admin Street: TNT Express House, Abeles Way, Holly Lane
Admin City: Atherstone
Admin State/Province: Warwickshire
Admin Postal Code: CV9 2RY
Admin Country: GB
Admin Phone: +44.1827717733
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +44.1827713546
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Role Netnames
Tech Organization: Netnames Ltd
Tech Street: 3rd Floor Prospero House
Tech Street: 241 Borough High St.
Tech City: London
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: SE1 1GA
Tech Country: GB
Tech Phone: +44.2070159370
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: asia3.akam.net
Name Server: eur1.akam.net
Name Server: eur2.akam.net
Name Server: ns0-t.dns.pipex.net
Name Server: ns1-129.akam.net
Name Server: ns1-13.akam.net
Name Server: ns1-t.dns.pipex.net
Name Server: usw2.akam.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-07-28T14:02:41 UTC <<<

The data in Ascio Technologies' WHOIS database is provided
by Ascio Technologies for information purposes only. By submitting
a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purpose. In addition, you agree not to:
(a) use the data to allow, enable, or otherwise support any marketing
activities, regardless of the medium used. Such media include but are
not limited to e-mail, telephone, facsimile, postal mail, SMS, and
wireless alerts; or
(b) use the data to enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that sendqueries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.
(c) sell or redistribute the data except insofar as it has been
incorporated into a value-added product or service that does not permit
the extraction of a substantial portion of the bulk data from the value-added
product or service for use by other parties.
Ascio Technologies reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
Ascio Technologies cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided.
By accessing and using Ascio Technologies WHOIS service, you agree to these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: TNT.COM
Registry Domain ID: 3704473_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.ascio.com
Registrar URL: http://www.ascio.com
Updated Date: 2016-09-05T23:02:42Z
Creation Date: 1996-10-03T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2017-10-02T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Ascio Technologies, Inc. Danmark - Filial af Ascio technologies, Inc. USA
Registrar IANA ID: 106
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.2070159370
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: ASIA3.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS0-T.DNS.PIPEX.NET
Name Server: NS1-129.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-13.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-T.DNS.PIPEX.NET
Name Server: NS1.TNT.COM
Name Server: NS2.TNT.COM
Name Server: USC1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW2.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-07-28T14:02:32Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 137 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with tnt.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tnt.com widget